Uzbekistan Textile and Garment Industry Association “O’zto’qimachiliksanoat” takes immense pleasure in inviting His Excellency to the “Uzbekistan Textile Conference 2018” (2018 September 4) and International exhibition of textile and fashion “UzTextile Expo”
(2018 September 5-7) which will be held in “UzexpoCentre” exhibition hall, Tashkent.
"UzTextile Expo" is the only international specialized exhibition of textile and fashion industry in Uzbekistan. It mergers the International Exhibition “TextileExpo Uzbekistan”, Central Asian International Textile Machinery Exhibition CAITME and Uzbekistan Textile Conference.
The combined exhibition event will demonstrate the achievements and innovations of the textile business by Uzbek and world leading manufacturers throughout the production chain - from yarn to ready-made clothing, accessories, technologies and textile chemicals, which covers more than 12 000 sq.m.
Within the framework of the exhibition, the Special Buyer Program, B2B, B2C, B2G meeting is carried out. Over the years, more than 10 000 participants and visitors from 35 foreign countries and 500 large buyers from EU, Korea, Japan, China, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Turkey and other countries took part in it.
With a view to strengthen cooperation in the field of textile we will appreciate your efforts in invitation of Italian business groups to the “UzTextile Expo 2018”. As well as we will be highly delighted for your personal participation in “Uzbekistan Textile Conference” (program is enclosed, your badges and invitation for the events will be sent soon).